Seller's Agent in 2018
Jude Marchetti
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(630) 776-2768
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $309,000
THE POSSIBILITIES ARE ENDLESS. GET YOUR PLANS AND IDEAS READY. IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR A GREAT INVESTMENT AND WANT TO REHAB A HOME, THIS 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH RAISED RANCH IS READY FOR A NEW OWNER. PLENTY OF ROOM TO GROW IN THIS HOME. NEEDS SOME TLC INSIDE TO BRING IT UP TO DATE. NEWER ALUMINIUM SIDING AND CONCRETE DRIVEWAY. SITTING ON A CUL-DE-SAC AND CLOSE TO ALL MAJOR SHOPPING AND EXPRESSWAYS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #471000242 Listed on: 04/03/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Evo Ivanov
Nikko Estates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanov Ivaylo | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ivanov Ivaylo | $170,000 | Fort Dearborn Title | |
| Graham Deborah A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Cochrane Ann E | $210,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ivanov Ivaylo | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivanov Ivaylo | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Deborah A | $16,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Deborah A | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochrane Ann E | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Sold | $170,000 | -5.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,484 | $78,202 | $20,030 | $58,172 |
| 2023 | $6,484 | $70,363 | $18,022 | $52,341 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $62,192 | $15,929 | $46,263 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $58,151 | $14,894 | $43,257 |
| 2020 | $5,082 | $56,239 | $14,404 | $41,835 |
| 2019 | $4,907 | $53,561 | $13,718 | $39,843 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $49,762 | $12,745 | $37,017 |
| 2017 | $4,315 | $47,168 | $12,081 | $35,087 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $43,500 | $10,100 | $33,400 |
| 2015 | $3,845 | $41,700 | $9,700 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $3,845 | $41,700 | $9,700 | $32,000 |
| 2013 | $3,845 | $41,700 | $9,700 | $32,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jude Marchetti
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(630) 776-2768
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Evo Ivanov
Nikko Estates Inc
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09902784
APN: 12-02-10-414-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.