207 Chestnut St Slatington, PA 18080
Estimated payment $1,997/month
About This Home
Welcome to this charming single-family home in Slatington, Pennsylvania, offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. This well-maintained property features a spacious finished attic, perfect for a home office, bonus room, or additional living space. Enjoy outdoor living on the large deck overlooking a fully fenced-in backyard, ideal for entertaining, pets, or relaxing. The rear yard also provides ample off-street parking for up to four vehicles. Conveniently located near local amenities, schools, and major routes, this home offers comfort, functionality, and great outdoor space. Schedule your private showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,144
Year Built
- Built in 1890
Lot Details
- 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned TR
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
- Carport
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,862 Sq Ft Home
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,252 | $108,000 | $18,100 | $89,900 |
| 2025 | $4,077 | $108,000 | $18,100 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $108,000 | $18,100 | $89,900 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $108,000 | $18,100 | $89,900 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $108,000 | $89,900 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $108,000 | $18,100 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $108,000 | $18,100 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $108,000 | $18,100 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $108,000 | $18,100 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $108,000 | $18,100 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $108,000 | $18,100 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,000 | $18,100 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,000 | $18,100 | $89,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -4.6% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -3.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $335,000 | +81.1% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | Price Changed | $185,000 | +5.7% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $175,750 | New Conventional |
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 771063
APN: 556224141717-1
- 109-111 S Walnut St Unit downstairs
- 109-111-111 S Walnut St Unit 111 Walnut (Downstairs Unit)
- 319 First St
- 103 Main St Unit 401
- 308 W Franklin St
- 252 Main St Unit B
- 485 S Walnut St Unit Main House
- 485 S Walnut St Unit 485 South Walnut St
- 320 Oak St
- 2563 Gap View Rd Unit 1
- 2645 Lehigh St Unit A-6
- 2565 Gap View Rd Unit 1 "2565"
- 4631 Lehigh Dr
- 4029 Main St Unit B
- 96-98 Lehigh Ave Unit 96 1/2
- 360 Lehigh Ave Unit E
- 326 Lehigh Ave
- 1070 Aspen St Unit 170
- 3951 Mountain View Dr
- 4154 Roosevelt St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.