207 Clear Sky Way Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $523,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Clear Sky Way, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $512,220, approximately $203 per square foot. 207 Clear Sky Way is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Timberlake Creeekstone Llc
Bought by
Bryant Jason J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,146
Outstanding Balance
$305,174
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,046
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Jason J | $377,993 | Touchstone Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Jason J | $371,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $418,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $395,900 | $115,000 | $280,900 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $391,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $387,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $377,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $364,400 | $100,000 | $264,400 |
| 2017 | $3,891 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map