207 Cottonwood Rd Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $404,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Cottonwood Rd, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $361,049, approximately $211 per square foot. 207 Cottonwood Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Mollard Steven L and Mollard Mary M
Bought by
Krewson Martin W and Krewson Martin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krewson Martin W | -- | Hillsboro Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $59,500 | $4,000 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $55,100 | $4,000 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $49,500 | $4,000 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $49,500 | $4,000 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $49,500 | $4,000 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $44,300 | $3,600 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $44,300 | $3,600 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $44,300 | $3,600 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $44,300 | $3,600 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $40,400 | $3,600 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $40,400 | $3,600 | $36,800 |
| 2013 | $2,727 | $39,700 | $3,300 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map