207 Crest Cir Youngsville, LA 70592
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Crest Cir, Youngsville, LA 70592 and is currently estimated at $231,374, approximately $148 per square foot. 207 Crest Cir is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Ernest Gallet Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Youngsville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Hebert Laura Sauce and Leblanc Laura Sauce
Bought by
Hebert Alexys Lauren and Crain Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Alexys Lauren | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $20,105 | $3,220 | $16,885 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $20,105 | $3,220 | $16,885 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $16,267 | $3,220 | $13,047 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $16,120 | $3,220 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $16,120 | $3,220 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $16,120 | $3,220 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $710 | $16,120 | $3,220 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $915 | $16,120 | $3,220 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $914 | $16,120 | $2,640 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $911 | $16,120 | $2,640 | $13,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,120 | $2,640 | $13,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map