Estimated Value: $232,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Crestview Place, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $243,877, approximately $189 per square foot. 207 Crestview Place is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Eagle Heights Elementary School, Azle Elementary School, and Azle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Baker Bobby Lee
Bought by
Baker Mildred Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Mildred Ruth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Mildred Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $138,929 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $769 | $246,423 | $54,570 | $191,853 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $231,379 | $54,570 | $176,809 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $180,733 | $25,466 | $155,267 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $157,081 | $25,466 | $131,615 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $136,315 | $15,000 | $121,315 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $121,173 | $15,000 | $106,173 |
| 2018 | $918 | $71,293 | $15,000 | $56,293 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $96,202 | $15,000 | $81,202 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $58,920 | $15,000 | $43,920 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $87,900 | $15,000 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $87,900 | $15,000 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map