207 D St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $642,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 D St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $543,917, approximately $639 per square foot. 207 D St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2008
Sold by
Hebert Janice and Estate Of Russell J Gosselin
Bought by
Hebert Janice and Gosselin Russell M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Janice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,476 | $479,651 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,292 | $447,586 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,292 | $457,359 | $311,600 | $145,759 |
| 2023 | $6,292 | $456,539 | $311,600 | $144,939 |
| 2022 | $5,910 | $404,597 | $268,800 | $135,797 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $314,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $268,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $270,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $272,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,796 | $352,682 | $300,000 | $52,682 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $223,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $202,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $176,618 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map