207 Debra Dr Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $135,250 - $175,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Debra Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $156,063, approximately $103 per square foot. 207 Debra Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Bought by
Baker James L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker James L | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $52,840 | $6,000 | $46,840 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $46,440 | $4,800 | $41,640 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $38,144 | $4,800 | $33,344 |
| 2022 | $793 | $34,504 | $4,800 | $29,704 |
| 2021 | $705 | $30,480 | $4,800 | $25,680 |
| 2020 | $655 | $28,200 | $4,800 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $646 | $27,800 | $4,800 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $646 | $27,800 | $4,800 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $647 | $27,800 | $4,800 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $647 | $27,800 | $4,800 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,800 | $4,800 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,600 | $4,800 | $23,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,600 | $4,800 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map