Estimated Value: $131,113 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Delaware Dr, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $166,528, approximately $114 per square foot. 207 Delaware Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Boaz Elementary School, Corley Elementary School, and Boaz Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $453 | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map