NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 Dickson St Wiggins, CO 80654

Estimated Value: $86,000 - $255,000

0.77 Acre
$170,843 Price per Acre
33,600 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2023

Last sale price $92,000

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $925 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA

About This Lot

As of September 2023

Build your dream home on this large lot in town! Property has a 2 car detached garage and a small metal shop. Large trees and fully fenced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glenn Neal

Gateway Realty LLC License #100020240 Listed on: 08/15/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenn Neal

Gateway Realty LLC License #100020240 Listed on: 08/15/2023

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $612

Lot Details

  • 33,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 122314210010

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$612

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Listing Details

  • Development Status: Raw Land
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.77
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Wiggins Original Town
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Within City Limits
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Electric: Electric, MCREA
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, Town of Wiggins

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Reserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Fee: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationReserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationFee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wiggins,Wiggins
  • HighSchool: Wiggins
  • Junior High Dist: Wiggins RE 50
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wiggins

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residentia
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33600
  • Parcel #: 122314210010
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 612

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Country Hardware Inc
Bought by
Opie Acres Llc
Current Estimated Value
$131,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,443
Outstanding Balance
$199,443
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$67,894

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2023
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$92,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-8%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.45%
Original Mortgage
$65,913
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Opie Acres Llc -- None Listed On Document
Country Hardware Inc $92,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Opie Acres Llc $199,443
Previous Owner Country Hardware Inc $65,913
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Sold $92,000 -8.0% --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 For Sale $100,000 -- --
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,558 $26,120 $21,810 $4,310
2024 $2,558 $3,010 $2,240 $770
2023 $318 $6,690 $4,970 $1,720
2022 $612 $5,670 $4,360 $1,310
2021 $649 $6,020 $4,480 $1,540
2020 $458 $4,430 $2,640 $1,790
2019 $473 $4,430 $2,640 $1,790
2018 $441 $4,020 $2,660 $1,360
2017 $595 $5,530 $2,660 $2,870
2016 $558 $5,270 $2,760 $2,510
2015 $519 $5,270 $2,760 $2,510
2014 $471 $4,670 $2,760 $1,910
2013 -- $4,670 $2,760 $1,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE994323

IRES MLS

APN: 122314210010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.