207 Dover Bluff Dr Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $286,431 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Dover Bluff Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $297,358, approximately $189 per square foot. 207 Dover Bluff Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Giacobbe Linda G
Bought by
Nicholson John M and Nicholson Ella R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Crawford Homes Inc
Bought by
Giacobbe Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Cutters Point Of Orange Park Inc
Bought by
Crawford Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson John M | $133,500 | Watson Title Svcs N Fl Inc | |
| Giacobbe Linda G | $127,800 | Security Title Agency | |
| Crawford Homes Inc | $78,300 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History