207 Doyle Rd Oakdale, CT 06370
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $1,061,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,141
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Doyle Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370 and is currently estimated at $873,127, approximately $277 per square foot. 207 Doyle Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Leonard J. Tyl Middle School, Montville High School, and St. Thomas More School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Mcnamara Eileen
Bought by
Mcnamara Dawn E and Seaberg Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Dawn E | $9,000 | -- | |
| Mcnamara Dawn E | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara Dawn E | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara Dawn E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,103 | $419,230 | $105,840 | $313,390 |
| 2024 | $11,564 | $416,430 | $105,840 | $310,590 |
| 2023 | $11,564 | $416,430 | $105,840 | $310,590 |
| 2022 | $11,123 | $416,430 | $105,840 | $310,590 |
| 2021 | $11,467 | $361,160 | $99,950 | $261,210 |
| 2020 | $11,694 | $361,160 | $99,950 | $261,210 |
| 2019 | $11,741 | $361,160 | $99,950 | $261,210 |
| 2018 | $11,460 | $361,160 | $99,950 | $261,210 |
| 2017 | $11,449 | $361,160 | $99,950 | $261,210 |
| 2016 | $11,716 | $382,750 | $126,000 | $256,750 |
| 2015 | $11,716 | $382,750 | $126,000 | $256,750 |
| 2014 | $11,241 | $382,750 | $126,000 | $256,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map