207 E 165th St Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 165th St, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $250,686, approximately $162 per square foot. 207 E 165th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Creo Lee
Bought by
Moore Stephanie Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Edwards Shirley Jean and Edwards Harry R
Bought by
Lee Creo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Stephanie Dawn | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lee Creo | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $23,830 | $1,570 | $22,260 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $21,240 | $1,430 | $19,810 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $21,240 | $1,430 | $19,810 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $18,600 | $1,430 | $17,170 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $18,600 | $1,430 | $17,170 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $17,950 | $1,430 | $16,520 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $17,950 | $1,430 | $16,520 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $15,880 | $1,140 | $14,740 |
| 2017 | $937 | $15,880 | $1,140 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $937 | $14,380 | $1,140 | $13,240 |
| 2015 | $937 | $14,380 | $1,140 | $13,240 |
| 2014 | $941 | $14,380 | $1,140 | $13,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,380 | $1,140 | $13,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map