207 E 20th St Cameron, TX 76520
Estimated Value: $210,844 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,953
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 20th St, Cameron, TX 76520 and is currently estimated at $240,461, approximately $123 per square foot. 207 E 20th St is a home located in Milam County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Cameron Elementary School, and Cameron Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $238,550 | $30,940 | $207,610 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $274,390 | $23,840 | $250,550 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $199,760 | $3,630 | $196,130 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $104,350 | $3,630 | $100,720 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $88,060 | $3,630 | $84,430 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $110,160 | $3,630 | $106,530 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $114,030 | $3,630 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $69,330 | $3,630 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $64,670 | $3,630 | $61,040 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $61,260 | $3,630 | $57,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,550 | $3,630 | $49,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,520 | $3,630 | $43,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map