207 E 2nd St Leachville, AR 72438
Estimated Value: $51,416 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 2nd St, Leachville, AR 72438 and is currently estimated at $88,104, approximately $229 per square foot. 207 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo Is. Central Junior High School and Buffalo Island Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
State Land Comm
Bought by
Baugh Kenneth and Rucker Patsy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Sold by
Baugh Kenneth and Rucker Patsy
Bought by
Bonds Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2011
Sold by
Turnbow James Taylor
Bought by
Baugh Kenneth and Rucker Patsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2011
Sold by
Turnbow James Taylor
Bought by
Baugh Kenneth and Rucker Patsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2010
Sold by
Turnbow Phyllis
Bought by
Turnbow James Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2010
Sold by
Turnbow Phyllis
Bought by
Turnbow James Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Turnbow Phyllis
Bought by
Turnbow James Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Sold by
Turnbow Phyllis
Bought by
Turnbow James Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Turnbow Jim
Bought by
Turnbow Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Sold by
Turnbow Jim
Bought by
Turnbow Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Turnbow Jim and Turnbow Debbie
Bought by
Turnbow Jim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Sold by
Turnbow Jim and Turnbow Debbie
Bought by
Turnbow Jim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1983
Sold by
Mcgrew T H
Bought by
Turnbow Jim and Turnbow Debbie
Purchase Details