207 E 3rd St Chamois, MO 65024
Estimated Value: $57,643 - $127,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 3rd St, Chamois, MO 65024 and is currently estimated at $89,411, approximately $60 per square foot. 207 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School and Chamois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Sundermeyer Susan and Franken Susan
Bought by
Susan Sundermeyer Revocable Trust Dtd Au
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Sundermeyer Revocable Trust Dtd Au | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $243 | $3,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $241 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $215 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $206 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $395 | $5,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $395 | $5,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map