207 E 46th St Austin, TX 78751
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,514,249
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,503
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751 and is currently estimated at $1,298,312, approximately $370 per square foot. 207 E 46th St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Lee Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,165 | $1,190,198 | $698,263 | $491,935 |
| 2023 | $20,426 | $1,129,000 | $687,500 | $441,500 |
| 2022 | $21,767 | $1,102,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $21,809 | $1,001,959 | $437,500 | $670,831 |
| 2020 | $19,537 | $910,872 | $437,500 | $537,000 |
| 2018 | $16,667 | $752,786 | $385,000 | $616,635 |
| 2017 | $15,262 | $684,351 | $357,500 | $326,851 |
| 2016 | $18,846 | $750,000 | $302,500 | $447,500 |
| 2015 | $6,733 | $496,452 | $269,500 | $226,952 |
| 2014 | $6,733 | $362,810 | $300,000 | $62,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map