Estimated Value: $102,139 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,537
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 4th St, Miles, TX 76861 and is currently estimated at $229,035, approximately $90 per square foot. 207 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School and Miles High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $74,660 | $6,480 | $68,180 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $67,250 | $5,480 | $61,770 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $65,510 | $4,900 | $60,610 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $55,790 | $4,330 | $51,460 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $55,210 | $3,890 | $51,320 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $54,790 | $3,890 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $53,330 | $3,780 | $49,550 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $49,150 | $3,020 | $46,130 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $47,230 | $3,020 | $44,210 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $45,860 | $3,020 | $42,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,020 | $3,020 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,020 | $3,020 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map