207 E 5th Ave Rankin, IL 60960
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $108,178
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 5th Ave, Rankin, IL 60960 and is currently estimated at $98,545. 207 E 5th Ave is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, John Greer Elementary School, and Hoopeston Area Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,963 | $30,091 | $1,376 | $28,715 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $31,073 | $2,668 | $28,405 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $28,508 | $2,448 | $26,060 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $26,643 | $2,288 | $24,355 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $26,249 | $2,254 | $23,995 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $25,557 | $2,195 | $23,362 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $23,885 | $2,051 | $21,834 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $22,768 | $1,955 | $20,813 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $22,000 | $1,889 | $20,111 |
| 2013 | $1,664 | $22,000 | $1,889 | $20,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map