207 E Broad St Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Broad St, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $199,500, approximately $241 per square foot. 207 E Broad St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Roseboro Mildred I and Roseboro Gregory L
Bought by
Ellis Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Brian D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Brian D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $154 | $12,409 | $11,500 | $909 |
| 2023 | $154 | $12,409 | $11,500 | $909 |
| 2022 | $89 | $10,194 | $9,500 | $694 |
| 2021 | $134 | $10,194 | $9,500 | $694 |
| 2020 | $134 | $10,194 | $9,500 | $694 |
| 2019 | $134 | $10,194 | $9,500 | $694 |
| 2018 | $169 | $12,971 | $9,500 | $3,471 |
| 2017 | $165 | $12,971 | $9,500 | $3,471 |
| 2016 | $165 | $12,971 | $9,500 | $3,471 |
| 2015 | $168 | $12,971 | $9,500 | $3,471 |
| 2014 | $200 | $15,638 | $9,000 | $6,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map