207 E Columbia Ave Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $211,000
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Columbia Ave, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $181,154, approximately $104 per square foot. 207 E Columbia Ave is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Brayden R | $152,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Johnette | $85,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Brayden R | $147,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Johnette | $75,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,469 | $3,909 | $1,677 | $2,232 |
| 2023 | $903 | $3,909 | $1,677 | $2,232 |
| 2022 | $902 | $3,909 | $1,677 | $2,232 |
| 2020 | $805 | $3,909 | $1,677 | $2,232 |
| 2019 | $739 | $3,400 | $1,200 | $2,200 |
| 2018 | $723 | $3,400 | $1,200 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | $692 | $3,400 | $1,200 | $2,200 |
| 2016 | $698 | $3,906 | $1,308 | $2,598 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $5,399 | $1,960 | $3,439 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,400 | $1,960 | $3,440 |
Map
- 0 Hendrix St
- 226 Rawls Dr
- 307 E Columbia Ave
- 313 E Columbia Ave
- 301 & 305 W Church St
- 313 Chesterfield Ct
- 208 Mitchell St
- 345 Rawls Dr
- 0 Tall Timber Dr Unit 628165
- 0 Tall Timber Dr Unit 628163
- 0 Shealy Rd Unit 27359273
- 0 Shealy Rd Unit 27359269
- 0 Shealy Rd Unit Lot 5
- 0 Shealy Rd Unit Lot 2
- 0 Shealy Rd Unit Lot 3
- 0 Shealy Rd Unit Lot 7
- TBD Tabernacle St
- 0 E Church St Unit 625194
- 429 Terrace Way
- 252 Main St
- 302 E Columbia Ave
- 145 E Columbia Ave
- 210 E Columbia Ave
- 202 E Columbia Ave
- 217 E Columbia Ave
- 212 E Columbia Ave
- 216 E Columbia Ave
- 221 E Columbia Ave
- 746 Medira Rd
- 220 E Columbia Ave
- 222 E Columbia Ave
- 227 E Columbia Ave
- 228 E Columbia Ave
- 132 N Hendrix St
- 132 Hendrix St
- 134 E Columbia Ave
- 231 E Columbia Ave
- 139 E Columbia Ave
- 103 Smith St
- 203 Rawls Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.