207 E Cullumber Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,112 - $460,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Cullumber Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $419,278, approximately $388 per square foot. 207 E Cullumber Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Tresler Daniel C and Tresler Gail E
Bought by
Tresler Matthew Troy and The Tresler Residence Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tresler Matthew Troy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $10,498 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $765 | $9,998 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $765 | $26,970 | $5,390 | $21,580 |
| 2022 | $742 | $21,150 | $4,230 | $16,920 |
| 2021 | $784 | $19,200 | $3,840 | $15,360 |
| 2020 | $772 | $17,480 | $3,490 | $13,990 |
| 2019 | $709 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
| 2018 | $688 | $11,760 | $2,350 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $663 | $10,400 | $2,080 | $8,320 |
| 2016 | $686 | $9,930 | $1,980 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $625 | $8,920 | $1,780 | $7,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map