207 E Griffith Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $69,670 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Griffith Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $98,890, approximately $121 per square foot. 207 E Griffith Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Jenkins Martha Webb
Bought by
Riley Michael Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Webb Margaret G and Webb Charles L
Bought by
Jenkins Matha Webb and Webb Robert Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Michael Lynn | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Matha Webb | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $49,318 | $15,480 | $33,838 |
| 2024 | $664 | $43,737 | $10,825 | $32,912 |
| 2023 | $664 | $45,337 | $10,117 | $35,220 |
| 2022 | $616 | $42,621 | $9,455 | $33,166 |
| 2021 | $541 | $32,738 | $9,000 | $23,738 |
| 2020 | $512 | $32,659 | $11,000 | $21,659 |
| 2019 | $451 | $26,526 | $7,478 | $19,048 |
| 2018 | $434 | $25,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $416 | $23,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $425 | $24,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $411 | $23,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $396 | $23,609 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map