207 E Heather Rd Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $391,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Heather Rd, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $356,033, approximately $289 per square foot. 207 E Heather Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Santora Jennifer L
Bought by
Santora Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Santora Richard D and Santora Wf
Bought by
Santora Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Santora Richard D and Santora Wf
Bought by
Santora Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santora Jennifer L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santora Jennifer L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santora Richard D | -- | -- | |
| Santora Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $263,800 | $91,000 | $172,800 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $252,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $241,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $230,000 | $91,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $229,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $229,700 | $120,500 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $220,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map