207 E Horne St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Horne St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $275,941, approximately $177 per square foot. 207 E Horne St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Dean Jason D
Bought by
Gil Kimberly Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Gil Kimberly Dawn
Bought by
Gil Kimberly Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Kimberly Dawn | $103,000 | -- | |
| Gil Kimberly Dawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $191,340 | $60,000 | $131,340 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $119,100 | $30,000 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $119,100 | $30,000 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $119,100 | $30,000 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $119,100 | $30,000 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $118,200 | $30,000 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $102,870 | $27,640 | $75,230 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $102,870 | $27,640 | $75,230 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $102,870 | $27,640 | $75,230 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $102,870 | $27,640 | $75,230 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $102,870 | $27,640 | $75,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map