207 E Lincoln St Saybrook, IL 61770
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Lincoln St, Saybrook, IL 61770 and is currently estimated at $159,528, approximately $105 per square foot. 207 E Lincoln St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Zimmerman Joseph Carl and Zimmerman Sara A
Bought by
Js Zimmerman Family Trust and Zimmerman
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Js Zimmerman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $45,828 | $3,261 | $42,567 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $42,249 | $3,006 | $39,243 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $35,671 | $2,538 | $33,133 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $30,058 | $2,538 | $27,520 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $29,594 | $2,499 | $27,095 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $29,594 | $2,499 | $27,095 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $28,295 | $2,389 | $25,906 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $28,295 | $2,389 | $25,906 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $27,762 | $2,344 | $25,418 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $26,143 | $2,207 | $23,936 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $25,017 | $2,112 | $22,905 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,054 | $2,284 | $24,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map