207 E Longfellow Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $252,979
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Longfellow Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $240,495, approximately $272 per square foot. 207 E Longfellow Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Obanion Norma D
Bought by
Obanion Norma D and Hablen Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obanion Norma D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $227,300 | $75,000 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $12 | $207,900 | $70,000 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $12 | $206,800 | $65,000 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $12 | $202,900 | $65,000 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $12 | $133,300 | $28,500 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $12 | $111,700 | $23,500 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $7 | $99,600 | $23,500 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $7 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $7 | $85,900 | $20,000 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $7 | $81,600 | $20,000 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $58 | $78,900 | $20,000 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,600 | $20,000 | $57,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map