Estimated Value: $84,437
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Main St, Salem, IL 62881 and is currently estimated at $84,437, approximately $31 per square foot. 207 E Main St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Park Middle School, Hawthorn Elementary School, and Salem Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Goff Arlie
Bought by
Poitrowski Karen L and Poitrowski Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poitrowski Karen L | $20,000 | Quad County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poitrowski Karen L | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,022 | $27,440 | $4,980 | $22,460 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $24,810 | $3,820 | $20,990 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $22,550 | $3,470 | $19,080 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $21,070 | $3,240 | $17,830 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $20,920 | $3,220 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $20,150 | $3,100 | $17,050 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $20,150 | $3,100 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $19,760 | $3,040 | $16,720 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $18,640 | $2,870 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | $17 | $18,640 | $2,870 | $15,770 |
| 2012 | $17 | $18,270 | $2,810 | $15,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map