207 E Main St Trinidad, CO 81082
Estimated Value: $544,768
Studio
3
Baths
4,612
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Main St, Trinidad, CO 81082 and is currently estimated at $544,768, approximately $118 per square foot. 207 E Main St is a home located in Las Animas County with nearby schools including Fisher's Peak Elementary School, Trinidad Middle School, and Trinidad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Cit Bank
Bought by
Malone Karen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,700
Outstanding Balance
$69,008
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$475,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Waf2 Limited Lp
Bought by
Dixon Robert and Welch Frank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Karen K | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Dixon Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Karen K | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $132,470 | $19,630 | $112,840 |
| 2024 | $4,401 | $83,900 | $19,630 | $64,270 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $82,140 | $19,630 | $62,510 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $99,970 | $20,400 | $79,570 |
| 2021 | $5,105 | $99,970 | $20,400 | $79,570 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $72,370 | $20,400 | $51,970 |
| 2019 | $36 | $72,370 | $20,400 | $51,970 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $59,150 | $20,400 | $38,750 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $59,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $49,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,292 | $105,378 | $10,491 | $94,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map