207 E Maple St Diamond, MO 64840
Estimated Value: $62,792 - $151,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Maple St, Diamond, MO 64840 and is currently estimated at $117,948, approximately $152 per square foot. 207 E Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Diamond Middle School, and Diamond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Ellison Robert D
Bought by
Ellison Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Michael L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $214 | $3,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $214 | $3,660 | $1,460 | $2,200 |
| 2022 | $214 | $3,660 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $213 | $3,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $205 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $203 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $190 | $3,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $164 | $3,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $164 | $3,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records