207 E Meek St Abingdon, IL 61410
Estimated payment $495/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Level Lot
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Brand new Goodman Hi-efficiency GFA furnace!!! Well maintained 2 story home with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Most rooms have nice hardwood floors. Lots of cabinets in kitchen with countertop range and built in oven. Also, just off of kitchen on main floor is laundry room. Very private location with large, fenced yard. 2 car garage SE of house and 1.5 car garage NE of home... Ample garage storage!! Roof, siding, GFA, CA and windows approximately 10 years old. Call today for your private showing!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $824
Year Built
- Built in 1896
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 82.5 x 132
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,560 Sq Ft Home
- Unfinished Basement
- Partial Basement
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Abingdon-Avon High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 13-33-387-004
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $825 | $10,120 | $2,980 | $7,140 |
| 2023 | $825 | $9,130 | $2,690 | $6,440 |
| 2022 | $763 | $8,680 | $2,560 | $6,120 |
| 2021 | $749 | $8,340 | $2,460 | $5,880 |
| 2020 | $723 | $8,020 | $2,370 | $5,650 |
| 2019 | $849 | $9,060 | $2,350 | $6,710 |
| 2018 | $825 | $8,790 | $2,280 | $6,510 |
| 2017 | $818 | $8,620 | $2,240 | $6,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,450 | $2,200 | $6,250 |
| 2013 | $25 | $8,370 | $2,180 | $6,190 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $79,900 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Off Market | $79,900 | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $79,900 | +357.6% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Sold | $17,460 | -40.0% | $12 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Price Changed | $29,100 | 0.0% | $19 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | Price Changed | $29,100 | -35.3% | $19 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $17,500 | Simplifile Lc E-Recording |
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1040701
APN: 13-33-387-004
- 110 W Jackson St
- 508 S Main St
- 500 N Monroe St
- 101 W Givens St
- 204 W North St
- 600 N Monroe St
- 000 1st St
- 611 W Martin St
- 604 N Walnut St
- 312 N Cedar St
- 369 Knox Highway 23
- 409 Knox Highway 26
- 1596 Berwick Rd
- Lot 11 Spoden Ln
- Lot 2 Spoden Ln
- Lot 3 Spoden Ln
- Lot 1 Spoden Ln
- Lot 6 Spoden Ln
- 1065 Spoden Ln
- Lot 12 Spoden Ln
- 688 W Tompkins St
- 279 Michigan Ave
- 343 E Water St Unit 1
- 265 Duffield Ave Unit 1
- 1156 E Losey St
- 925 N Broad St
- 1384 N Henderson St
- 472 Yates St
- 935 Dayton Dr
- 1711 W Carl Sandburg Dr
- 199 Lakeview Dr
- 159 W Locust St
- 143 W Locust St Unit 6
- 135 W Locust St
- 902 N Charles St
- 518 W Murray St Unit B
- 522 W Murray St
- 615 N Avery St Unit 1
- 900 E Jefferson St
- 900 Wigwam Hollow Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.