207 E Monroe St Jackson, MI 49202
Nixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Monroe St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $101,964, approximately $141 per square foot. 207 E Monroe St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Dean Robert
Bought by
Dean Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Ross Jeremy P and Sekula Brandy M
Bought by
Ross Jeremy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Ross Jeremy P
Bought by
Ross Jeremy P and Sekula Brandy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Bolton Karl A and Bolton Meredith R
Bought by
Ross Jeremy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,899
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Horsch Nicole R
Bought by
Bolton Karl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Hunt Ronnie A and Hunt Kimberly A
Bought by
Horsch Nicole R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,450
Interest Rate