207 E North St Wyanet, IL 61379
Estimated Value: $50,060 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E North St, Wyanet, IL 61379 and is currently estimated at $119,515. 207 E North St is a home with nearby schools including Bureau Valley Wyanet Elementary School and Bureau Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $10,495 | $2,374 | $8,121 |
| 2024 | $874 | $9,867 | $2,232 | $7,635 |
| 2023 | $826 | $9,191 | $2,079 | $7,112 |
| 2022 | $826 | $8,541 | $1,932 | $6,609 |
| 2020 | $788 | $7,777 | $1,759 | $6,018 |
| 2019 | $787 | $7,632 | $1,726 | $5,906 |
| 2018 | $723 | $7,255 | $1,641 | $5,614 |
| 2017 | $685 | $7,092 | $1,604 | $5,488 |
| 2016 | $719 | $6,867 | $1,553 | $5,314 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,120 | $0 | $5,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,617 | $1,497 | $5,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,780 | $1,534 | $5,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map