NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 E Polk St Crandon, WI 54520

Estimated Value: $124,849 - $156,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,088 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2022

Last sale price $110,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $819 / mo

92 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

This 3 BR 1 BA home offers the perfect location near the deer park and within walking distance to shopping, banking, and Cardinal Park. The home features a gorgeous kitchen with newer appliances, main floor laundry room, large living room, a main floor bedroom, and 2 second floor bedrooms. There is new flooring throughout the main floor and a completely new bathroom with custom cabinetry. Come take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Flannery

HOMELAND REALTY WI LLC Listed on: 06/24/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

NON NON MEMBER

NON-MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $845

Lot Details

  • 8,615 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Well
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 211-00206-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$845

Lot Details

8,615 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Directions: FROM LAKE AVE, TURN EAST ON POLK ST PAST DEER PARK TO THE HOME ON THE LEFT.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1088.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8615.0
  • Parcel #: 211-00206-0000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 845.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2022
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Sztukowski Steven J and Sztukowski Tina R.
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-8.26%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$139,462

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,462
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Djupstrom Dean E
Bought by
Sztukowski Steven J and Sztukowski Tina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,560
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Faulkner Robert J $110,000 Attorney Rebecca Pilgrim
Sztukowski Steven J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sztukowski Steven J $53,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2022 09/28/22 Sold $110,000 +0.1% $101 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Price Changed $109,900 -5.2% $101 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Price Changed $115,900 -1.7% $107 / Sq Ft
07/03/2022 07/03/22 Price Changed $117,900 -1.7% $108 / Sq Ft
06/25/2022 06/25/22 For Sale $119,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $900 $60,400 $7,400 $53,000
2024 $817 $60,400 $7,400 $53,000
2023 $683 $60,400 $7,400 $53,000
2022 $879 $60,400 $7,400 $53,000
2021 $845 $45,800 $5,200 $40,600
2020 $976 $45,800 $5,200 $40,600
2019 $1,214 $45,800 $5,200 $40,600
2018 $1,201 $45,800 $5,200 $40,600
2017 $971 $45,800 $5,200 $40,600
2016 $960 $45,800 $5,200 $40,600
2015 $922 $45,800 $5,200 $40,600
2014 $869 $45,800 $5,200 $40,600
2013 $928 $45,800 $5,200 $40,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

MLS Number: 197471

Greater Northwoods MLS

APN: 211-00206-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.