Seller's Agent in 2020
Laura Zumwalt
Keller Williams Advantage
(336) 817-5321
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $290,000
Well built ranch home located minutes from shopping and schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Advantage License #248918 Listed on: 03/02/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Christopher C | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Gantt Brenda R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Christopher C | $146,301 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | Sold | $149,000 | -4.5% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | For Sale | $156,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $269,350 | $21,490 | $247,860 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $269,350 | $21,490 | $247,860 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $269,350 | $21,490 | $247,860 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $161,490 | $19,100 | $142,390 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $161,490 | $19,100 | $142,390 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $161,490 | $19,100 | $142,390 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $121,814 | $19,200 | $102,614 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $121,814 | $19,200 | $102,614 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $121,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,419 | $22,920 | $90,499 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Laura Zumwalt
Keller Williams Advantage
(336) 817-5321
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3598309
APN: 133429
Ask me questions while you tour the home.