Seller's Agent in 2023
Jacquie Lewis
Compass
(561) 994-8886
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,309,614
Just a few words describe this Deer Run tutor with yard that backs to the forest preserve. Expanded, one-of-a-kind. Brick and sustainable James Hardie Board exterior home offers comfort and great entertainment. Gracious two-story foyer leading to living room with 2 story wall fireplace flanked by 20+ foot ceilings with windows showcasing the spectacular private yard and woods. Main level offers great floor plan with hardwood floors, fab eat-in cooks kitchen / family room, separated by buffet all accessing with sliding doors to private yard. Kitchen offers a large granite island, Sub Zero, Viking and Miele appliances plus abundant storage. Large separate dining room. Laundry room and mud rooms complete the first level. Upstairs you will find a primary suite with a large walk-in closet, updated bathroom with jetted tub, walk-in body spray shower, dual sinks and water closet. The floating hallway takes you to a cozy loft overlooking living room and guest bedrooms. Finished basement with full bathroom, mini kitchen and rec room complete the home. The backyard is a gem! Paver patios with exceptional views of the forest preserve. Premier location and wonderfully maintained brick and sustainable Hardie home. View video on my YouTube channel.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Son Kan | $1,180,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grossman Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| Grossman Stephen A | $627,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Son Kan | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grossman Stephen A | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Sold | $1,180,000 | +7.3% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2023 05/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $331 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,766 | $315,010 | $69,441 | $245,569 |
| 2024 | $22,493 | $296,983 | $65,467 | $231,516 |
| 2023 | $19,187 | $254,629 | $59,011 | $195,618 |
| 2022 | $19,187 | $213,146 | $64,826 | $148,320 |
| 2021 | $18,607 | $206,038 | $62,664 | $143,374 |
| 2020 | $17,860 | $206,038 | $62,664 | $143,374 |
| 2019 | $18,965 | $223,009 | $62,371 | $160,638 |
| 2018 | $19,606 | $240,020 | $69,154 | $170,866 |
| 2017 | $19,422 | $238,636 | $68,755 | $169,881 |
| 2016 | $18,693 | $236,346 | $65,456 | $170,890 |
| 2015 | $18,870 | $219,591 | $60,816 | $158,775 |
| 2014 | $20,023 | $225,980 | $61,586 | $164,394 |
| 2012 | $19,478 | $227,298 | $61,945 | $165,353 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jacquie Lewis
Compass
(561) 994-8886
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jacqueline Lotzof
Compass
(847) 917-8220
17 in this area
351 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jennifer Boudreau
Compass
(847) 418-6980
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11668808
APN: 16-34-304-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.