207 E Shaffer St Drumright, OK 74030
Estimated Value: $82,951 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Shaffer St, Drumright, OK 74030 and is currently estimated at $94,738, approximately $93 per square foot. 207 E Shaffer St is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Virgil Cooper Middle School, and Drumright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Burge Steven
Bought by
Cox Garrison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Vaughn Michelle and Sweeney Michelle
Bought by
Burge Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,124
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Brown Marivn L and Brown Geneva Juanita
Bought by
Sweeney Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Garrison | $124,000 | Heritage Title & Escrow | |
| Burge Steven D | $42,500 | -- | |
| Sweeney Michelle | $40,000 | First Tulsa Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burge Steven D | $47,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Michelle | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $4,387 | $332 | $4,055 |
| 2024 | $357 | $4,387 | $309 | $4,078 |
| 2023 | $357 | $4,388 | $335 | $4,053 |
| 2022 | $353 | $4,387 | $610 | $3,777 |
| 2021 | $359 | $4,387 | $754 | $3,633 |
| 2020 | $359 | $4,387 | $760 | $3,627 |
| 2019 | $363 | $4,387 | $759 | $3,628 |
| 2018 | $357 | $4,387 | $810 | $3,577 |
| 2017 | $360 | $4,387 | $810 | $3,577 |
| 2016 | $358 | $4,387 | $810 | $3,577 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,147 | $2,160 | $2,987 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,147 | $2,160 | $2,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map