207 E Sunset Dr Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $64,848 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Sunset Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $77,962, approximately $89 per square foot. 207 E Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Bought by
Williams Robert L and Faye Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Robert L | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $49 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $50 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $51 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $52 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $52 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $52 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $46 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $46 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $46 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |