$920,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

207 Earl Rd Evening Shade, AR 72532

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,534 Sq Ft
110 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$260 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

71 on Market

Highlights

  • 110 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Creek On Lot
  • Creek or Stream View
  • Barn or Farm Building
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

This exceptional Ozark property offers approximately 110 acres across Sharp and Izard Counties with 3,900+ feet of Piney Creek frontage, abundant water, and a beautifully maintained landscape. Built in 2013, the custom home sits on a gentle hilltop with scenic views of rolling land and timber. The home features over 5,200 sq ft under roof (approx. 3,534 heated and cooled), including vaulted pine ceilings, cedar accents, and custom wood flooring. The open living and dining area flows to a covered back deck overlooking the property. The kitchen includes knotty alder cabinetry, granite countertops, an island with vegetable sink, and quality appliances. The primary suite offers four closets, double sinks, jetted tub, laundry area, and private balcony access. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are on the main level. The finished basement provides a second living area, guest bedroom, full bath, hobby room, secure storage, and additional laundry. Utilities include central propane HVAC, outdoor wood furnace integration, backup heat sources, owned propane tank, generator-ready panel, and a French drain system. The land includes two ponds, a seasonal creek, and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Welch

Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas Listed on: 11/05/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,503

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 110 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Combination Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,534 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,503

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

110 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Ext Features: Deck, Porch, Partially Fenced, Guttering, Shop
  • LVT Date: 11/06/2025
  • Road Surface: Gravel
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Estimated Year Built: 2013
  • Internet Type: Internet-Fiber
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2013

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Outdoor Fireplace
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3534
  • Basement: Finished, Heated, Cooled
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Concrete
  • Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Kitchen Equip: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays
  • Other Rooms: Den/Family Room, Office/Study, In-Law Quarters, Workshop/Craft, Bonus Room, Basement
  • Stories: 1.5 Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Vault Ceiling, Wood Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Metal
  • Waterfront: Creek

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Well, Electric-Co-Op
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas, Central Heat-Woodburning

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 110
  • Estimated Lot Size: 110
  • Farmranch: Cross-Fenced, Barns/Buildings
  • Lot: Sloped, Level, Rural Property, Creek, Wooded, Cleared
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Extra Insulation

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1503

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Willey Robert Charles and Willey Daniel Stephanie
Bought by
Willey Robert and Willey Daniel Stephanie

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $920,000 -7.5% $260 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $995,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,369 $63,840 $1,480 $62,360
2023 $1,778 $63,840 $1,480 $62,360
2022 $1,358 $53,530 $1,360 $52,170
2021 $1,287 $53,530 $1,360 $52,170
2020 $1,215 $53,530 $1,360 $52,170
2019 $1,139 $33,060 $1,650 $31,410
2018 $1,164 $33,060 $1,650 $31,410
2017 $406 $8,310 $1,550 $6,760
2016 $404 $8,310 $1,550 $6,760
2015 -- $8,310 $1,550 $6,760
2014 -- $9,230 $1,740 $7,490
2013 -- $9,230 $1,740 $7,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 25044522

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 001-08727-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.