207 Eastern Ave Lynn, MA 01902
Eastern Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Eastern Ave, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $664,910, approximately $334 per square foot. 207 Eastern Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ingalls Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Tenaglia Brenda B
Bought by
Zaccaria Regan and Tenaglia Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Zaccaria Regan and Tenaglia Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaccaria Regan | -- | -- | |
| Zaccaria Regan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,926 | $668,500 | $216,800 | $451,700 |
| 2024 | $6,437 | $611,300 | $203,800 | $407,500 |
| 2023 | $6,247 | $560,300 | $201,100 | $359,200 |
| 2022 | $6,000 | $482,700 | $161,800 | $320,900 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $418,900 | $136,800 | $282,100 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $403,900 | $133,600 | $270,300 |
| 2019 | $5,385 | $376,600 | $124,800 | $251,800 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $354,800 | $134,500 | $220,300 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $320,400 | $110,900 | $209,500 |
| 2016 | $4,998 | $308,900 | $111,400 | $197,500 |
| 2015 | $4,876 | $291,100 | $111,400 | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map