207 Eleanor St Mingo Junction, OH 43938
Estimated Value: $153,382 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Eleanor St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938 and is currently estimated at $173,096, approximately $95 per square foot. 207 Eleanor St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hills Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Indian Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Grandy Phyllis A and Swinsinski Paul S
Bought by
Swinsinski Paul S and Swinsinski Phyllis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swinsinski Paul S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $41,630 | $8,061 | $33,569 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $41,630 | $8,061 | $33,569 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $31,115 | $6,811 | $24,304 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $31,115 | $6,811 | $24,304 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $31,115 | $6,811 | $24,304 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $25,641 | $5,439 | $20,202 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $560 | $28,210 | $6,895 | $21,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map