207 Emerald Ln Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated Value: $124,386 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Emerald Ln, Onalaska, TX 77360 and is currently estimated at $193,847, approximately $144 per square foot. 207 Emerald Ln is a home with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Morgan Shirley
Bought by
Morgan James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $27,503 | $9,696 | $17,807 |
| 2024 | $430 | $25,804 | $9,696 | $16,108 |
| 2023 | $373 | $25,932 | $9,696 | $16,236 |
| 2022 | $443 | $26,827 | $9,696 | $17,131 |
| 2021 | $460 | $25,401 | $9,696 | $15,705 |
| 2020 | $436 | $23,905 | $9,696 | $14,209 |
| 2019 | $453 | $23,905 | $9,696 | $14,209 |
| 2018 | -- | $23,061 | $9,696 | $13,365 |
| 2017 | $434 | $23,061 | $9,696 | $13,365 |
| 2016 | $590 | $31,377 | $7,272 | $24,105 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,134 | $7,272 | $23,862 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,858 | $7,272 | $23,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map