207 Estes St Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $132,426 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Estes St, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $168,107, approximately $106 per square foot. 207 Estes St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Thomasville Primary School, Liberty Drive Elementary School, and Thomasville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
U S Bank N A
Bought by
Three In One Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Bought by
U S Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Three In One Investments Llc | $37,000 | -- | |
| U S Bank N A | $34,000 | -- | |
| -- | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |