207 Esther Ln Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Esther Ln, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $246,450, approximately $153 per square foot. 207 Esther Ln is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Chamberlin Hill Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Schlumbohm Levi T and Schlumbohm Molly K
Bought by
Hindall Philip C and Hindall Edly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Outstanding Balance
$86,001
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Adams Andrew
Bought by
Schlumbohm Levi T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2005
Sold by
Doe Derick D and Doe Beth A
Bought by
Adams Andrew and Adams Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Pelto Olive J
Bought by
Doe Derick D and Doe Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1992
Bought by
Pelto George O and Pelto Olive J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hindall Philip C | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Schlumbohm Levi T | $62,401 | None Available | |
| Adams Andrew | $131,766 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Doe Derick D | $139,500 | Golden Key | |
| Pelto George O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hindall Philip C | $124,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Andrew | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doe Derick D | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,887 | $53,120 | $9,040 | $44,080 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $53,120 | $9,040 | $44,080 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $53,120 | $9,040 | $44,080 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $44,640 | $9,030 | $35,610 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $44,640 | $9,030 | $35,610 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $44,640 | $9,030 | $35,610 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $36,980 | $6,020 | $30,960 |
| 2017 | $804 | $36,980 | $6,020 | $30,960 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $36,980 | $6,020 | $30,960 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $37,880 | $7,690 | $30,190 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $37,880 | $7,690 | $30,190 |
| 2012 | $1,670 | $37,880 | $7,690 | $30,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map