207 Evening Shadow Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $873,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,127
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Evening Shadow Rd, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $806,018, approximately $257 per square foot. 207 Evening Shadow Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Crowders Creek Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Proczak Roberto J
Bought by
Proczak Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Michael Alan Construction Llc
Bought by
Proczak Roberto J and Proczak Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,100
Outstanding Balance
$30,358
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$775,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Pinewood Of Lake Wylie Llc
Bought by
Michael Alan Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proczak Hilda | -- | None Available | |
| Proczak Roberto J | $501,000 | None Available | |
| Michael Alan Construction Llc | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proczak Roberto J | $50,100 | |
| Open | Proczak Roberto J | $400,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael Alan Construction Llc | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $24,678 | $3,030 | $21,648 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $21,459 | $2,853 | $18,606 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $21,459 | $2,853 | $18,606 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $21,459 | $2,853 | $18,606 |
| 2021 | -- | $21,459 | $2,853 | $18,606 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $21,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $18,660 | $2,600 | $16,060 |
| 2013 | $2,000 | $17,540 | $2,200 | $15,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map