Estimated Value: $498,000 - $928,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Ewald Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $761,909, approximately $437 per square foot. 207 Ewald Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Ellis Jay Edward & Deborah Jean
Bought by
Batts C David and Jennings Alison R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Ellis Jay E
Bought by
Ellis Jay Edward and Ellis Deborah Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1993
Bought by
Jennings Batts C and Jennings Alison R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batts C David | $142,000 | Title America | |
| Ellis Jay Edward | -- | -- | |
| Jennings Batts C | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Batts C David | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Jay Edward | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,231 | $53,144 | $4,031 | $49,113 |
| 2024 | $6,471 | $53,144 | $4,031 | $49,113 |
| 2023 | $6,384 | $54,411 | $3,745 | $54,350 |
| 2022 | $5,290 | $42,909 | $3,426 | $39,483 |
| 2021 | $5,226 | $44,144 | $3,525 | $40,619 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $39,311 | $8,938 | $30,373 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $39,311 | $8,938 | $30,373 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $35,230 | $9,000 | $26,230 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $38,948 | $9,950 | $28,998 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $32,118 | $8,915 | $23,203 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $30,184 | $4,537 | $25,647 |
| 2014 | $3,129 | $30,184 | $4,537 | $25,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map