207 Faversham Ln Columbia, SC 29229
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,009 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Faversham Ln, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $294,002, approximately $154 per square foot. 207 Faversham Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lake Carolina Elementary Lower Campus, Lake Carolina Elementary Upper Campus, and Kelly Mill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Hamilton Patricia C and Estate Of Tony G Hamilton
Bought by
Hamilton Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Mcknight John Lewis and Mcknight Heidi B
Bought by
Hamilton Tony G and Hamilton Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
M & K Builders
Bought by
Mcknight John Lewis and Mcknight Heidi B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Patricia C | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Tony G | $190,000 | -- | |
| Mcknight John Lewis | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Tony G | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcknight John Lewis | $151,920 | |
| Closed | Mcknight John Lewis | $37,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,605 | $196,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $6,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $170,700 | $25,000 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $6,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $6,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $6,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $7,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $7,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $7,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $7,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map