207 Forest Cir Paducah, KY 42001
Wallace Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Forest Cir, Paducah, KY 42001 and is currently estimated at $229,998, approximately $133 per square foot. 207 Forest Cir is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Paducah Tilghman High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and St. Mary School System.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $657 | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $654 | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $595 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $591 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $593 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $586 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $568 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $477 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $477 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $477 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map