207 Forge Rd Boiling Springs, PA 17007
Estimated Value: $271,972 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, PA 17007 and is currently estimated at $302,743, approximately $189 per square foot. 207 Forge Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including W.G. Rice Elementary School, Yellow Breeches Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,771 | $155,800 | $65,000 | $90,800 |
| 2025 | $2,653 | $155,800 | $65,000 | $90,800 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $155,800 | $65,000 | $90,800 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $155,800 | $65,000 | $90,800 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $155,800 | $65,000 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $155,800 | $65,000 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $155,800 | $65,000 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $155,800 | $65,000 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $155,800 | $65,000 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $155,800 | $65,000 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $155,800 | $65,000 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,800 | $65,000 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,100 | $65,000 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map