207 Fox View Place Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Fox View Place, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $438,846, approximately $269 per square foot. 207 Fox View Place is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Asbell Joseph V and Asbell Emily F
Bought by
Lavinder Timothy R and Lavinder Emily J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,800
Outstanding Balance
$118,615
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$320,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Hsyu Poe Hirr and Liu Shu Pin
Bought by
Asbell Joseph and Asbell Emily F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,744
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavinder Timothy R | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Asbell Joseph | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavinder Timothy R | $194,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Asbell Joseph | $143,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $413,722 | $170,000 | $243,722 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $413,722 | $170,000 | $243,722 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $263,839 | $90,000 | $173,839 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $263,839 | $90,000 | $173,839 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $263,839 | $90,000 | $173,839 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $263,839 | $90,000 | $173,839 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $188,411 | $58,000 | $130,411 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $188,411 | $58,000 | $130,411 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $188,411 | $58,000 | $130,411 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $185,561 | $58,000 | $127,561 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $199,079 | $72,000 | $127,079 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,079 | $72,000 | $127,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map